YouTube monetization to operate in Armenia
ArmInfo. YouTube monetization will begin in Armenia.  Armenian Minister of High-Tech Industry Mkhitar Hayrapetyan shared this news on his Facebook page.
He called this an important step toward strengthening Armenia's  digital economy, expanding opportunities for the rapidly growing  community of content producers and creators, and promoting the global  recognition of Armenian content, culture, and innovation.
"For Armenia, platforms like YouTube are not just about content; they  are about economic opportunities, digital entrepreneurship, and  strengthening public resilience to disinformation through diverse and  reliable voices," the minister wrote.
The Armenian Ministry of High-Tech Industry, he added, will continue  collaborating with leading global partners to ensure the full  integration of Armenian creators and tech companies into the global  digital ecosystem. The text of YouTube's statement can be found at  the following link: https://blog.youtube/news-  and-events/youtube-partner-programarmenia/?fbclid=IwZXh0bgNhZW0CMTAAYnJpZBExc  TJOVkxicEhKR1gxVXp3bnNydGMGYXBwX2lkEDIy  MjAzOTE3ODgyMDA4OTIAAR4LC4KqRfRLhIXQTM  cdBxSz25oN6nNcLcTPvHQBZfoOhS7nIyWtFFvhl1pd6 w_aem_lafI_1m6_hDQyydKP4ihmA