NVIDIA Vice President unveils tech education blueprint to  Pashinyan
ArmInfo.  Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan has received NVIDIA Vice President Rev Lebaredian.
According to the PM's office, the parties discussed the  implementation of the Firebird project for the construction of an  artificial intelligence (AI) production facility and a data center in  Armenia. Rev Lebaredian noted that construction of the center is  already underway. In this regard, the parties emphasized the   importance of securing export permits for the next batch of  high-performance chips manufactured by NVIDIA.
Also, Nikol Pashinyan and Rev Lebaredian discussed the further  development of the technology sector in Armenia, as well as the  implementation of artificial intelligence to improve the efficiency  of public administration. In this regard, the Prime Minister  highlighted the need for support from the private sector.   Additionally, Rev Lebaredian presented a proposal to implement a  technology education program in Armenia. Prime Minister Pashinyan  welcomed the idea and expressed the government's willingness to  support its implementation.