ArmInfo. Team Holding has announced the launch of the second tranche of its registered USD bond placement with a volume of $10 million and a coupon yield of 8.75%. Freedom Broker Armenia investment company is the underwriter. The announcement notes that the first tranche of the placement was completed ahead of schedule, demonstrating strong market interest and a high level of investor confidence in Team Holding.
Within this tranche, the company is offering four-year dollar bonds, each with a par value of $100. Coupon payments will be made quarterly. The total amount of the bond program is $31.5 million and AMD 1.4 billion. The bond prospectus was registered with the Central Bank of Armenia on November 19, 2025. Team Holding bonds represent a long-term investment instrument aimed at financing the company's infrastructure and innovation projects. The company's strategy focuses on strengthening the economic environment, introducing new technologies, and implementing projects that create real value for the economy.
Team Group co-founder Hayk Yesayan noted: " The early completion of the first phase of the bond placement became a clear signal for us of strong market interest and investor confidence. We highly value this trust and regard it as a responsibility to ensure sustainable growth and transparent development on an ongoing basis. This program enables the Team Group to grow faster, expand the scale of its operations, and implement larger and more ambitious projects. At the same time, the funds raised are directed toward initiatives that not only strengthen our ecosystem but also have a long-term positive impact on economic growth."
Freedom Broker Armenia Director Hovak Hovakimyan emphasized that the company's priority remains providing investors with simple, transparent, and reliable investment instruments.