Saturday, February 14 2026 13:32
Armenian tax officers to receive training under the Indian Technical  and Economic Cooperation program
ArmInfo.  The RA  State Revenue Committee employees  will participate in a retraining course on "Advanced Financial Crime Investigation and Digital  Intelligence" under the Indian Technical and Economic Cooperation  (ITEC) program. This was announced following a meeting between Rafael  Gevorgyan, Deputy Chairman of the State Revenue Committee, and  Nilakshi Saha Sinha, Ambassador of India to Armenia.
During the meeting, the Ambassador outlined the program's objectives  and expected outcomes, discussed the training course content, and  emphasized the importance of developing professional cooperation  between India and Armenia.
In turn, the Committee representatives expressed gratitude for the  training opportunity and highlighted the positive impact of such  initiatives on enhancing professional skills and sharing best  international practices.