Tigran Khachatryan, Mariam Kvrivishvili discuss regional transport  infrastructure development programs
ArmInfo.Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Khachatryan received a delegation led by Mariam  Kvrivishvili, Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia.
According to the press service of the Armenian government, the Deputy  Prime Minister emphasized that strengthening cooperation between  Armenia and Georgia is seen as an important commitment by both sides,  which is reflected in the current dynamics of bilateral relations .   The interlocutors emphasized the importance of  enhancing economic  cooperation while maintaining an active political dialogue. They  discussed various aspects of bilateral trade, tourism, energy,  communications and telecommunications, as well as other key areas of  cooperation. In this context, both sides stressed the need to expand  and intensify the current cooperation to fully leverage the untapped  potential of bilateral relations and make better use of the available  opportunities.
Tigran Khachatryan and Mariam Kvrivishvili also exchanged views on  regional transport infrastructure development programs, highlighting  the "Crossroads of Peace" initiative and the opportunities for  developing bilateral relations within its framework.